Lindy 500m Fibre Optic DVI-D Single Link and USB 2.0 KVM Extender. Receiver

  • Kraunamos nuotraukos
    Kodas: L39241
    60740 su PVM
    Prekė tiekėjo sandėlyje.
    Į krepšelį 
    Gamintojas
  • Extends DVI-D and USB signals using a single duplex LC OM3 cableandnbsp;. DVI-D Single Link compatible. supports resolutions up to 1920x1200p. Supports USB 1.1 HID signals for keyboards and mice. Requires a Receiver unit. available with different feature sets (sold separately). 2 year warranty sales. This KVM extender delivers DVI-D single link signals with resolutions up to 1920x1200 without any loss in quality over distances up to 500m using a standard duplex LC OM3 cable. or up to 20km using a single mode fibre module.andnbsp; In addition. it supports the transmission of USB HID signals for mice. keyboards and USB touchscreens. In addition to its standard functions the KVM Extender may also have the following features enabled via chargeable unlock codes: Mass Storage support KVM matrix switching via a gigabit network switch VGA (DVI-I) support Audio support RS-232 support The other models with in this KVM extension system are: Transmitters 39200 130m CAT6 KVM Extender DVI-D and USB (basic model) 39210 130m CAT6 KVM Extender DVI-D and USB (basic model with extended options) 39240 500m LC Fibre Optic KVM Extender DVI-D and USB (basic model with extended options) Receivers 39201 130m CAT6 KVM Extender DVI-D and USB (basic model) 39211 130m CAT6 KVM Extender DVI-D and USB (basic model with extended options)
     

    • Extends DVI-D and USB signals using a single duplex LC OM3 cableandnbsp;
    • DVI-D Single Link compatible. supports resolutions up to 1920x1200p
    • Supports USB 1.1 HID signals for keyboards and mice
    • Requires a Receiver unit. available with different feature sets (sold separately)
    • 2 year warranty sales