Lindy 500m Fibre Optic DVI-D Single Link and USB 2.0 KVM Extender. Transmitter

  • Kraunamos nuotraukos
    Kodas: L39240
    61268 su PVM
    Prekė tiekėjo sandėlyje.
    Į krepšelį 
    Gamintojas
  • Extends DVI-D and USB signals using a single duplex LC OM3 cableandnbsp;. DVI-D Single Link compatible. supports resolutions up to 1920x1200p. Supports USB 1.1 HID signals for keyboards and mice and most USB 2.0 devicesandnbsp;. Requires a Receiver unit. available with different feature sets (sold separately). 2 year warranty sales. This KVM extender delivers DVI-D single link signals with resolutions up to 1920x1200 without any loss in quality over distances up to 500m using a standard duplex LC OM3 cable. or up to 20km using a single mode fibre module.andnbsp; In addition. it supports the transmission of USB HID signals for mice and keyboards and USB 2.0 signals for USB touchscreens. hubs and other asynchronous devices.andnbsp; For added convenience the Transmitter features a local video output port so that a monitor can be connected next to the host computer. In addition to its standard functions the KVM Extender may also have the following features enabled via chargeable unlock codes: Mass Storage support KVM matrix switching via a gigabit network switch VGA (DVI-I) support Audio support RS-232 support The other models with in this KVM extension system are: Transmitters 39200 130m CAT6 KVM Extender DVI-D and USB (basic model) 39210 130m CAT6 KVM Extender DVI-D and USB (basic model with extended options) Receivers 39201 130m CAT6 KVM Extender DVI-D and USB (basic model) 39211 130m CAT6 KVM Extender DVI-D and USB (basic model with extended options) 39241 500m LC Fibre Optic KVM Extender DVI-D and USB (basic model with extended options) andnbsp;
     

    • Extends DVI-D and USB signals using a single duplex LC OM3 cableandnbsp;
    • DVI-D Single Link compatible. supports resolutions up to 1920x1200p
    • Supports USB 1.1 HID signals for keyboards and mice and most USB 2.0 devicesandnbsp;
    • Requires a Receiver unit. available with different feature sets (sold separately)
    • 2 year warranty sales